wallpaper para pc

images wallpaper para pc. at wallpaper para pc. wallpaper para pc. at

  • wallpaper para pc. at

  • CADude
    07-27 12:57 PM
    You can't write 01/01/1995. In that case your check will be invalidated. Check expires after 180 days. :D :D

    But you are correct for RD :)

    I did not think of this. Otherwise I would have written the date in all the forms as 01/01/1995 to make the visa number available to me...:D

    You may write any day, month and year in the forms. USCIS will have the time stamp when a package was actually received.

    wallpaper wallpaper para pc. at wallpaper para pc. 2″ para PC e PlayStation 3
  • 2″ para PC e PlayStation 3

  • synergy
    08-15 11:03 AM
    Does it apply for people who used AC-21?Do they need to go back to their filing employer after getting green card?

    It is mandatory by law. Both side have to have a bona fide intention (for company - to hire, for employee - to work for) for EB GC. Employer proves its intent by filing I-140. Employee proves his/her intent by joining the employer. Each situation is unique, but in OP's situation, there is no bona fide intent to work for company Y. Therefore, it will be a fradulent GC which can be revoked. How OP is going to prove that he was going to join Y after GC is approved? AC21 allows for porting, but porting to company X will look fishy as well. If OP can get a letter from Y that position is no longer available, it may help. This being said, there is a possibility to get a GC without any issues.

    wallpaper para pc. wallpaperS para Pc
  • wallpaperS para Pc

  • dipu76
    06-01 06:16 PM
    It is illegal.
    It will be great if someone can send me any reference to confirm that it is illegal..

    2011 2″ para PC e PlayStation 3 wallpaper para pc. animated wallpapers for pc
  • animated wallpapers for pc

  • eb3_nepa
    11-10 12:27 AM
    And shat exactly is the point of this discussion again? More ranting?

    You know, maybe few people have noticed this, but when it comes to selecting the "lawyer", you have to pay, if you want your own lawyer. A lot of ppl are very happy that the company pays. So people want their cake and eat it too. They want the company to pay for the lawyer, BUT BUT they want the lawyer to work for them and even let them, when they can leave the employer without negatively affecting their GC process.

    The problem is not just the lawyers or the HR ppl guys. The problem is also partly US. If we were to insist that WE pay for the process and we hire our own lawyers, we would have a LOT more control on the process. However, I understand that not all of us have that option, but then those of us who do not have that option, have to thank their stars that they did not end up paying close to $10K for this whole process. Face the facts guys, if your company is paying ur lawyer, ur lawyer is working for them NOT you. Your company and NOT you is the lawyer's client, so he is LEGALLY REQUIRED to serve them and NOT you.

    We curse the USCIS everyday (I do too), but we have to admit, they have done an EXCELLENT job these past few months and almost everyone I know has received their EADs, APs and FP notices within the stipulated 90 day period. Let us commend the USCIS for that. We criticized and cursed them when the the time had come to do so. Now they have done a good job so let us commend them for it. Some USCIS centers are even doing actual finger printing on Saturdays (in the state of CT. My friend actually did his on a Saturday). They do not have to do any of this, BUT THEY ARE DOING IT.

    About HR, again we all hate them, but they do the best they can. Ah what the heck i'll give you guys this one ;) Go ahead curse away :p. Although I will say this, some HR ppl are rather helpful. I have worked for 2 companies and touch wood both helped me a lot with paperwork and were quite prompt.


    wallpaper para pc. Wallpaper para PC. Para colocar a imagem em seu computador basta clicar com
  • Wallpaper para PC. Para colocar a imagem em seu computador basta clicar com

  • sp76
    06-20 04:46 PM
    If there is sufficeint time left on H1B, can one go for stamping at consulate although I485 is filed.

    Just wanted to add more to above question: Is 5 months enough time remaining in H1 to get stamping from India?.

    Can I use my advaanced parole document once I get it if my visa gets rejected in India?

    wallpaper para pc. at Wallpapers para pc,
  • at Wallpapers para pc,

  • vxb2004
    07-26 07:18 PM
    You can get EAD even if your I-140 is pending.Correct me if I am wrong.

    Processing of your EAD and AP is independent of your 140 status.


    wallpaper para pc. Wallpapers de Megan Fox para pc
  • Wallpapers de Megan Fox para pc

  • kutra
    01-20 05:22 PM
    My wife is the primary on the insurance and I am the dependent. My employer does not offer insurance. It is a consulting co. I checked with him; he said there were not enough people to go with Group policy and people have to find Individual Insurance. So COBRA may be the only option if something changes with her job.

    In that case, your wife is eligible for COBRA. See eligibility guidelines (Q3: Who is entitled to benefits under COBRA?) here: FAQs For Employees About COBRA Continuation Health Coverage (http://www.dol.gov/ebsa/faqs/faq_consumer_cobra.HTML).

    2010 wallpaperS para Pc wallpaper para pc. wallpaper para pc. at
  • wallpaper para pc. at

  • funny
    01-29 06:30 PM
    Sam thing happened with my wife, USCIS denied her I131 saying they have already approved the 485 so no need for I131. My lawyer thinks that this was a mistake from USCIS and we applied for her I131 again.

    Hope this helps.

    I'm from Bangladesh and my PD is May 2006....EB3

    I applied for my I485, I765 and I131 in July 2, 2007. Then me and my wife received the I765 approval in couple of months then the real drama began.
    In October i received the letter about our i131 denial. The reason for the denial was approval of I485 (I485 approval news was mentioned in my i131 denial letter). My lawyer then told me to wait couple of months to receive my cards. I waited but didn't receive anything. The I called the USCIS and they told me that there is no update in the system and they requested me to go to the local immigration office to notify the matter. After visiting the local immigration office they asked me to write a status request letter to USCIS.

    Me and lawyer already wrote 4 letters to USCIS requesting the status of my i485 as my i131 got denied. Finally one of the cases status for i131 showing online that you�re RFE has been received and case has been resumed; and the other one is still case denied. On the other hand the i485 for both mine and my wife's case still showing like it was showing six months ago..."received and pending"........

    I�m totally confused in this present situation. USCIS never requested for any RFE against my i131, so why they put in the online status that the RFE has been received. All I did was requested for the I485 applications as they mentioned in my i131 denial letter that my i485 got approved��

    Some help here will be highly appreciated��.thanks in advance


    wallpaper para pc. wallpaper para pc. at
  • wallpaper para pc. at

  • hanu0913
    10-08 02:05 PM
    If the GC is approved prior to your marriage and if your spouse is here, you are golden. You simply apply for I-485 (family based). If your spouse is not in USand you have GC, you will need to file for follow to join visa and it will take some time (I dunno how many years).

    i think you didn't get me,here is my question , if a person got married after applying i-485 and not able include his wife due to PD current date issue before his GC got approved, is there any way to get out from this situation , please let me know you one

    hair animated wallpapers for pc wallpaper para pc. wallpaper para pc. atWallpapers para pc,; atWallpapers para pc,. Eidorian
  • wallpaper para pc. atWallpapers para pc,; atWallpapers para pc,. Eidorian

  • varumo_varatho
    11-08 10:43 AM
    Speaking of my personal experience, Yes, you can get an emergency appointment as returning h1b's are eligible for such appointments. Just send an email directly to the consulate and request for emergency appointment stating that you have to return to your project. I have done it before

    It is advisable to carry all the LCA's, just in case, though the VO might just look at the current one. I am sure you will be taking all the other docs required.

    Best of luck

    cheers !


    wallpaper para pc. Eee PC Wallpaper Pack
  • Eee PC Wallpaper Pack

  • snathan
    05-02 06:13 PM
    Doesnt matter if the I-94 is only till the visa expiry. There is another I-94 at the bottom of the approved I-797 that ends on the extended 797 date.

    Once you get the I-94 at POE, the I-94 which comes with the I-797 become invalid. Always the latest I-94 counts.

    hot Wallpaper para PC. Para colocar a imagem em seu computador basta clicar com wallpaper para pc. 125 Wallpapers para Linux
  • 125 Wallpapers para Linux

  • dealsnet
    09-08 12:12 PM
    Collect from whom?
    You are not giving any credit card info.
    Did they collect from India?
    I don't think India will have that facility.

    Could be collect call. I would not trust this.


    house wallpaper para pc. at Wallpapers para pc,; at Wallpapers para pc, wallpaper para pc. pantalla para nuestra PC
  • pantalla para nuestra PC

  • InTheMoment
    03-19 01:51 AM
    That law is unconstitutional. INA doesnt say that everyone born in United States is a citizen. Even the Constitution says that. To deny birth-right citizenship to anyone (children of legal or illegal residents) would require constitutional amendment.

    Constitutional amendment is not a joke. This bill is a rhetorical statement, not an intent to legislate it.

    Good observation, although I totally support this clause to oppose automatic citizenship.

    tattoo at Wallpapers para pc, wallpaper para pc. Wallpaper para PC « Caça-Links
  • Wallpaper para PC « Caça-Links

  • dbevis
    May 17th, 2005, 06:33 AM
    There are several spots in the Indy area where you can get such a perspective. One with easy access is high atop Crown Hill cemetary (i.e., the James Whitcomb Riley hilltop gravesite). Sunrise or sunset would be your best bet unless you hit on a really crystal-clear day with no midday haze. You might find something close to what you are after around 16th and Georgetown road, too ;)


    pictures Wallpapers de Megan Fox para pc wallpaper para pc. Pack de 90 wallpapers de
  • Pack de 90 wallpapers de

  • lazycis
    12-21 05:20 PM
    The visa bulletin reads "..Section 202 prescribes that the per-country limit for preference immigrants is set at 7% of the total annual family-sponsored and employment-based preference limits, i.e., 25,620. "
    Does this mean 7 % limit per country is set to combined total of FB and EB category and not just EB? Also, does this mean 25,620 annual visa can be allotted for either one of these preferences, EB or FB?:confused:

    I have heard earlier that EB preference limit per country is ~9,800. How true does it stand by sections in INA?

    Nothing is confusing here.
    140,000 * 0.07 = 9,800 (EB1+EB2+EB3+EB4+EB5) (28.6% + 28.6% + 28.6% +7.1 % + 7.1 % =100%)
    Are we not high-skilled? :)

    dresses 125 Wallpapers para Linux wallpaper para pc. at Wallpapers para pc,
  • at Wallpapers para pc,

  • amslonewolf
    08-15 11:45 PM
    Hi -

    Does anyone have good or bad experiences with Indian immigration officers in the airport with AP while coming back to US?

    I mean, do these guys know what an AP is?

    Is it better to get the H1B stamping done?

    I am sure folks on this forum will be going to India for the winter vacations, so any responses would benefit a lot of people..


    makeup wallpaper para pc. at wallpaper para pc. wallpaper para pc. at Wallpapers para pc,; at Wallpapers para pc,
  • wallpaper para pc. at Wallpapers para pc,; at Wallpapers para pc,

  • Satya123
    03-16 05:26 PM

    My wife's H4 visa got denied and her I94 got expired. Can she stay for 30 days if so will she be having any problem while coming back with valid status?

    girlfriend Wallpaper para PC « Caça-Links wallpaper para pc. wallpapers para pc
  • wallpapers para pc

  • manderson
    03-17 11:02 AM
    I think becoz of anti-immigrant trolls on this website such activities has been taken offline to State Chapters. If you really want to participate then it's best to join your State Chapter:


    I checked the full text of this bill, it does not have anything else besides temporary quota increase for H-1B.

    How can we actively participate in this process? How can we find out about such bills when they are still in the works and make suggestions to the lawmakers to include relief for EB issues?

    hairstyles Eee PC Wallpaper Pack wallpaper para pc. baixe o pc art wallpaper
  • baixe o pc art wallpaper

  • bokeifus31
    November 13th, 2007, 10:54 PM
    I have a Nikon D70s and always get the 3 dust particles showing up on every photo I take. I've tried to clean the inside of the camera as much as possible, but I can't get rid of the dust. Is there a way I can clean the sensor or do I have to send it to Nikon? I have a photo shoot this weekend and would like to have it cleaned by then if possible.

    Another question - How often should I format my memory cards?

    I look forward to reading your suggestions.


    12-11 08:15 PM

    sorry to hear the denial.

    Was this beyond 6th yr extn based on approved 140?

    Or due to small company?

    02-04 05:50 AM
    Its been over 3 weeks since my wife have H4 interview and the passport is still under "admin processing". This week her AP came and I have mailed it to her and now we want to get the passport back and travel on AP.

    Now if anyone knows or done the process of getting the passport back from Delhi Consulate, can they please explain?


    Hello raju6855,

    I went for my H1B renewal at New Delhi on jan 14th and i am still waiting. Today is the 22nd calendar day. Has your wife got the pp back ? she appeared at ND as well ? Has she got any information from consulate or VFS ? what should we be doing in such a situation ?

    Appreciate your reply.